Visa

Do I need visa to visit Italy?

Italian embassy in your Country will advise you on the proper channels and documents needed to travel in Italy. Our first advice is to contact the nearest Italian embassy in your Country. 

If you are U.S, UK, Canada, Australia, South Africa, Ireland or New Zealand citizen you only need a valid passport for entry into the Country for a period of 90 days or less. If you are european citizen you may enter into the Country with just your id (Identity card).

If, on the other side, you need an entry visa, our Center is giving you invitation letter especially for this purpose. To do this we need to get from you, after your enrollment, a copy of your passport and a prepayment.  

 It's not possible to get an invite different from the dates selected for the course. The invitation letter has a cost of 35 euro that should be added to the course cost if it's not already included in some offerts. To check the exact list of documents you need to obtain an Italian Shengen visa, please contact the Italian Consulate closest to your home adress and check it on their site.